Church LEadership

    Church Council

    Jan Smith - Co-Chair

    Marty Fisher-Blakeley - Co-Chair

    Corinne Gjerning - Recording Secretary

    Treasurer - Dennis Peterson

    Lay Leader - Greg Wallace

    Lay Member to Annual Conference - Katie Kroll

    Lay Member to Annual Conference - Marty Fisher-Blakeley

    Finance Committee Chair - Jill Weisenbeck

    Lake Street Foundation President - Tom Bauer

    Trustee Chairperson -

    Staff-Parish Relations Chairperson - Per Forsberg

    AT-IT - Katie Kroll

    Communication Team - Tashai Atkins

    Mission Team - Jane Kilde

    Worship Team - Pat Peterson

    Spiritual Formation Team - Len Larsen

    Hospitality - Winnie Doxie

    Youth Ministry - Tim and Tashai Atkins

    United Methodist Women - Chris Draxler


    Trustees

    Al Fedie

    Jerry Kroll

    Jeff Voss

    Gene Liedl

    Mary Rose Howard

    Brad Smith

    Al Weisenbeck

    Kirsten Gierhart


    Foundation Board

    Tom Bauer - President

    Steve Lasure

    David Klinkhammer

    Paul Van Beek

    Reagan Reynolds

    Gretchen Glasshof


    Finance Committee

    Jill Weisenbeck - Chair

    Gail Nelson

    Carol Mooney

    Marshal Wick

    Treasurer - Dennis Peterson

    Offering Steward Rep - Steve Lasure

    SPRC Chair - Per Forsberg

    Lay Leader - Greg Wallace


    Lay Leadership Committee

    Pastor Jerry Morris - Chair

    BJ Keepers

    Marcy Fuller

    Florence Shepherd

    Dick Keepers

    Carol Zabel


    Staff-Parish Relations Committee

    Per Forsberg- Chair

    Rita Houser

    Linda Peterson

    Craig Heabler

    Linda Keepers

    Len Larsen


    Finance Committee

    Jill Weisenbeck - Chair

    Gail Nelson

    Carol Mooney

    Marshal Wick

    Treasurer: Dennis Peterson

    Offering Steward Rep: Steve Lasure

    SPRC Chair: Per Forsberg

    Lay Leader: Greg Wallace


    Archives and History

    Bev Maser - Chair

    Janelle Earl

    Barbara Nelson

    Terry Sullivan

    Carolyn Kinville

    Virginia Markin

    Dorothy Elliott

    Dorothy Carpenter

    Jean Parr

    Jan Smith


    Library Committee

    Kathy Anderson - Chair

    Suzanne Heabler

    Laurie Van Beek

    Marilyn Sullivan

    Julie Campbell


    Caring Ministries Team

    LakeCare Coordinators: Julie Holzinger, Roberta Liedl

    Staff Support: Pastor Jerry Morris, Rev. RIck Brown


    Children’s Ministry Team

    Megan Hansen

    Bill Fair

    Lara Riste

    Gingerich Family Rep

    Clark Family Rep

    Kenna Szymanski - Children’s Ministry Coordinator


    Communications Team

    Tim Atkins

    Paul Van Beek

    Tashai Atkins - Chair

    Logan Wallace

    Len Larsen

    Aaron Athas - Communications Facilitator


    Missions Team

    Jane Kilde, Chair

    Mary Sherman

    Jeanene Thomas Fedie

    Susan Willkom

    Terry Willkom

    Tanya Thoney

    Jane Kilde

    Jim Oliver

    Beth Sherman

    Chris Draxler - Ministry Coordinator


    Hospitality Team

    Winnie Doxsie

    Ron Gjerning

    Cheryl Budnaitis

    Jeff Pettis

    Dan Zabel

    Chris Draxler - Ministry Coordinator


    Worship Team

    Sherrie Southard

    Kathy Amundson-Forsberg

    Pat Peterson

    Carol Hedrington

    Suzanne Heabler

    Bonnie Wright

    Deb Bejin - Communion Steward

    Carol Mooney - Communion Steward

    Kari Walter - Baptism Steward

    Pat Peterson - Altar Attendant


    Youth Ministry Team

    Tashai Atkins - Chair

    Tim Atkins

    Austin Flood

    Corey Erickson

    Logan Wallace

    John Artisensi